TOP LOTS AND AUCTION CATALOGUE
RUSSIAN EMPIRE
26 April 2019, at 16.00
Hotel Metropole Monte Carlo

AUCTION HIGHLIGHTS
Lot 315 • BALMONT'S MANUSCRIPT FROM SERGE LIFAR'S COLLECTION
Lot was sold for 120 650 €*
Lot 232 • Peter Ludwig von der Pahlen was a Baltic German courtier who played a pivotal role in the assassination of Emperor Paul.
Letter to Burckhard Alexius Constantin von Krüdener, Russian Ambassador to Prussia St. Petersburg, [12] March 1801.
Lot was sold for 22 860 €*
Lot 246 • Letter to Сount Frans David Alopaeus, Russian Ambassador to Prussia
St. Petersburg, 14 December 1825. 2 pages, in-4o 31,5 x 19,0 cm. In Russian. Signed by the Emperor.
Lot was sold for 10 160 €*
Lot 247 • FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF THE EMPEROR
ELSHOLTZ, LUDWIG (1805 - 1850), oil on board. 20 х 19,5. Signed and dated bottom left. With the inventory number 155 from the personal collection of emperor Nicholas I of Russia.
Lot was sold for 6 350 €*
УЧАСТИЕ ЧЕРЕЗ ИНТЕРНЕТ-СЕРВИСЫ

Catalogo online

CLAAR, (A. R. ) after Kimpfel
Lotto 203
1 200 1 500
Catherine Ire.
Lotto 207
100 120
Peter II.
Lotto 208
100 120
Anna Ioannovna
Lotto 211
100 120
oann III Antonovitch
Lotto 213
100 120
Elisabeth Ire.
Lotto 214
100 120
Peter III.
Lotto 216
100 120
Catherine II
Lotto 217
100 120
Paul I.
Lotto 225
100 120
Alexandre I.
Lotto 233
100 120
Nicholas I.
Lotto 243
100 120
Alexandre II.
Lotto 258
100 120
COURT (signé)
Lotto 260
2 000 2 200
ALEXANDRE III de Russie. 1845-1894.
Lotto 266
4 000 5 000
NICOLAS ALEXANDROVITCH of RUSSIA
Lotto 271
1 500 2 000

Lotto 282
150 200
[Boris ZWORYKINE]
Lotto 293
1 200 1 500
Fêtes du centenaire de Borodino.
Lotto 296
1 200 1 500
DONATO]
Lotto 297
600 800
1er Prince de SAN DONATO]
Lotto 298
200 300
GORKY, Maxim (1868-1936)
Lotto 306
1 500 2 000
GORKY, Maxim (1868-1936)
Lotto 307
2 000 2 500
GERVE DE, Eugenie.
Lotto 319
300 400
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco