Lot 743:

JACQUES LECHANTRE (1907-1977) 12 Lithographs of Paris

200 250
« Ça aussi... c’est Paris » 12 lithos de Jacques Lechantre commentées par Jean Mars. Preface by Pierre Mac Orlan. (Paris, Edit. André), n.d., gr. in-4, in ff. The lithographies depict various Parisian types or scenes with description in French. N° 83, limited edition. 37,5 x 28,5 cm
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco