Lot 216:
300 350

Menu and program of a reception with the Kremlin fanfare on 17

June 1900. 2 ff. in-8 under a blue silk ribbon, large original blue waterco- lour, polychrome crest with imperial crown. Menu followed by programme of the Kremlin Fanfare which interpreted the music of Wagner, Borodine, Tchaikowsky, Glinka, etc. • Herewith, a handwritten invitation from the Russian ambassador, Prince Dolgorouki, for the Persian diplomat Kitabgi (1 p. on bristol in-12). • Herewith, 2 menus on white and green silk for the banquets of the General Consulate of Persia during the Universal Exhibition of Antwerp in 1894. Menu et programme d’une réception avec la fanfare du Kremlin. 17 juin 1900. 2 ff. in-8 sous ruban de soie bleue, grande aquarelle originale en-tête, chiffre polychrome avec couronne impériale. Menu suivi du programme de la Fanfare du Kremlin qui a interprété des musiques de Wagner, Borodine, Tchaikowsky, Glinka, etc. • Joint une invitation manuscrite de l’ambassadeur russe le Prince Dol- gorouki pour le diplomate perse Kitabgi (1 pp. sur bristol in-12). • Joint 2 menus sur soie blanche et verte, pour les banquets du consulat général de Perse lors de l’exposition universelle d’Anvers en 1894.
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco