Лот 725:
1 200 1 500

CHURCHILL (SIR WINSTON LEONARD SPENCER). 1874-1965. Signed Letter CHURCHILL (SIR WINSTON LEONARD SPENCER). 1874-1965. Lettre signée

Signed Letter «Winston S. Churchill». With letterhead «105, Mount Street, / W.» London, 07.11.1904. 1 p. in-8°. Minimally stained. Small tear lines. Needle trail on the head. As a young deputy, regarding an inquiry. «… I have to acknowledge the receipt of your letter and herewith comply with your request…». Lettre signée «Winston S. Churchill». Avec en-tête «105, Mount Street, / W.» Londres, 07.11.1904. 1 f. in-8°. En tant que jeune député, concernant une enquête. «… Je dois accuser réception de votre lettre et répondre à votre demande par la présente…».