Lot 18:

MIKHAÏLOVSKY-DANILEVSKI.

2 000 2 500
Relation de la campagne de 1805 (Austerlitz). Translated from the Russian by General Léon Narischkine. Paris, J. Dumaine, 1846. One vol. in-8, half-leather backing, at back. (period binding). Includes 7 folding map. Former library of the Maréchal de Mac-Mahon & Matvéieff Library. MIKHAÏLOVSKY-DANILEVSKI. Relation de la campagne de 1805 (Austerlitz). Traduit du russe par le général Léon Na- rischkine. Paris, J. Dumaine, 1846. Un vol. in-8, reliure demi-cuir, à dos plat. (reliure de l’époque). Contient 7 cartes dépliantes. Ancienne Bibliothèque du Maréchal de Mac-Mahon & Biblio- thèque de Matvéiev.