Лот 755:
500 600

COCTEAU JEAN. 1889-1963. Autograph Letter Signed COCTEAU, JEAN. 1889-1963. Lettre Autographe Signée. 1958.

Signed «Jean C». Milly-la-Forêt, 1st VI. 1958. 1 page in-8°. Perforated. «And suddenly, after dinner, I made drawings as if I were writing to you and telling you about my fatigue and apologizing. Maybe they are better than others, more thoughtful. [...]». Signée «Jean C». Milly-la-Forêt, 1er VI. 1958. 1 page in-8°. Perforée. «Et tout à coup après le dîner j’ai fait les dessins comme si je vous écrivais et vous racontez ma fatigue et vous présentez mes excuses. Peut être valent ils mieux que d’autres, plus réfléchis. [...]».