Лот 754:
1 500 1 700

ROMY SCHNEIDER. 1938-1982. Portrait postcard autograph with signature ROMY SCHNEIDER. 1938-1982. Carte postale Portrait autographe, signée. 1955.

27.08.1955. With personal dedication and signature on the picture side as well as personal lettering, signature and date on the reverse. Without location. In-8°. 2 pages. Dedication: «My dear Ingrid, with warm wishes, your Romy.» Letter on reverse : «Dear Ingrid, I am with Aunt Mariandl [?] Today and I am very sorry that I can no longer see you. Too bad. But it was still very nice meeting you again!! Romy «. The photograph shows Romy Schneider, before her big breakthrough with the first of the «Sissi» films, in «Die Deutschmeister» film directed by Ernst Marischka. In August 1955 - exactly at the time of the card - the shooting of «Sissi» started. F. J. Rüdel, Filmpostkartenverlag, Hamburg-Bergedorf - No. 1361 Photo: Erma / Herzog-Fim / Czerwonski | Rüdel-Verlag. Very rare. 27.08.1955. Avec dédicace personnelle et signature sur le côté de la photo ainsi que lettre autographe, datée et signée au verso. Sans lieu. in-8 °. 2 pages. Dédicace: «Ma chère Ingrid, avec mes meilleurs voeux, votre Romy.» Lettre au verso : «Chère Ingrid, je suis avec tante Mariandl [?] Aujourd’hui et je suis vraiment désolée de ne plus pouvoir te voir. Dommage. Mais c’était quand même très agréable de se revoir !! Romy». La photo originale montre Romy Schneider, avant sa grande percée avec le premier des films «Sissi», dans «Mam’zelle Cri-Cri» (titre original «Die Deutschmeister») film autrichien réalisé par Ernst Marischka. En août 1955 - exactement au moment de notre carte - a débuté le tournage de «Sissi». F. J. Rüdel, Filmpostkartenverlag, Hambourg-Bergedorf - n° 1361. Photo: Erma / Herzog-Fim / Czerwonski | Rüdel-Verlag. Très rare.