Lot 757:
800 1 000

Conventional man, Minister of Police under Napoleon I, Duc d’Otrante.

Signed letter. Paris, 19th of November 1807, 1pp. in-folio. Authorization granted by the Police Minister to an English surgeon part of the prisoners’ depot from the war in Sarrelibre, to go, on word, to Montpellier to continue his studies. (...) Joseph FOUCHE. 1759-1820. Conventionnel, ministre de la Police de Napoléon, duc d’Otrante. Lettre signée. Paris, 19 novembre 1807. 1 pp. in-folio. Autorisation accordée par ministre de la Police à un chirurgien anglais faisant partie du Dépôt des prisonniers de guerre à Sarrelibre, de se rendre sur parole à Montpellier pour y continuer ses études (…).
Не пропустите последние новости о наших инициативах и аукционах.
КОНТАКТ

ТЕЛЕФОН +377 9 777 39 80

ОФИС Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco