[GARDE NATIONALE].

Лот 738
250300
[GARDE NATIONALE]. Signed piece from the members of the bataillons. In Paris, February 11th, 1792, 1 pp. in- folio, pre-printed on vellum, headed frame with military attributes and Paris’ coat of arms and revolutionary proverb “Live free or die” (engraving “Ambacher, 1790”). Service certificate delivered to a voluntary grenadier from the Bataillon des Capucins Saint- Honoré, who was enrolled since a year. [GARDE NATIONALE]. Pièce signée des membres du bataillons. A Paris, 11 février 1792. 1 pp. in-folio pré- imprimée sur vélin, cadre avec en-tête aux attributs militaires avec armoiries de Paris et devise révolutionnaire « Vivre libre ou mourir» (gravure « Ambacher, 1790»). Certificat de service délivré à un grenadier volontaire du Bataillon des capucins Saint-Honoré, qui s’est enrôlé depuis un an.