Lot 19:
23 000 25 000

OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) The bathers

signed and dated ‘Ossipe Zadkine 35’ (lower right) gouache on board, label of Galerie Louis Manteay, inscribed in ink ‘Zadkine ‘Les Baigneuses’ collection Mme A. Tairraz’ 55 x 40 cm executed in 1935 Registered in Ossip Zadkine Research center in Brussels, n2102 Provenance: Galerie Louis Manteau, Bruxelles Collection of Mrs. A. Tairraz Private collection
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco