Lot 432:
90 000 100 000

Fair in St. Petersburg. Sketch of theatrical decoration for the ballet «Petrouchka». 1930 Paper, watercolor, gouache, ink, pen 21.5 x 30.5 cm Signed Alexandre Benois. “Petrouchka” (lower left) Provenance : private European collection. Exhibition: RUSSES. Musée de Montmartre, Paris, 20 June-21 September 2003. Exhibition catalog. Pages 76-77.
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco