Lot 431:
40 000 50 000

Costume design for the ballet « Blue God ». 1910 Paper, watercolor, gouache, ink.

29 x 12.5 cm Signed « Bakst » (lower right) Provenance: private European collection. Exhibitions: RUSSES. Musée de Montmartre, Paris, 20 June-21 September 2003. Exhibition catalog. Page 81. 29 x 12,5 см.
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco