Lot 556:
700 800

Freytag C. (), Russlands Pferde-Racen; mit Zeichnungen von H. Schenck.

Halle: Druck und verlag von Otto Hendel, 1881. - VIII, 216 p., il., 21 p. il; 33 x 25.5 cm. 20 chromolithographs on separate sheets depicting Russian horses of various breeds.