Lot 127:
300 500

Portrait of a Dignitary with the Order of Saint Anna of the rst class and the Order of Saint Vladimir of the third class

signed and dated ‘Benner 1823’ (right edge) watercolour and gouache on paper 19.5 x 15 cm (oval) Provenance: private collection, France