View of the Neva embankment at the « Older Hermitage ». After 1824.

Lot 126
3 0004 000
View of the Neva embankment at the « Older Hermitage ». After 1824. Oil on canvas. 39,0 x 60,0 cm. Craquelure. Our painting is a slightly diminished copy of the original aquarelle by Karl Beggrow painted in 1824 and belonging since 1965 to the Hermitage Museum in Saint- Pétersburg.