Lot 170:
1 500 2 000

Abstract Composition, 1967 Signed n Cyrillic and dated ‘Yakovlev (19)67’ (lower right), signed again ‘Yakovlev’(on the reverse) Gouache 41.50 x 29.50 cm Provenance : Collection of Galina und Roger Main, Darmstadt (acquired directly from the artist) Auction Galerie Fischer, Luzern, 12. November 2009 Private collection, Switzerland Bibliography : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Moskau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurt a.M./ Düsseldorf, 1988, S. 19-21. Абстрактная композиция, 1967 Подпись и дата ‘Яковлев (19)67’ (справа внизу), подпись 'Yakovlev’ (на обороте) Гуашь 41.50 x 29.50 см Провенанс : Частная коллекция Галины и Роджера Мейер, купивших картину напрямую у художника. Аукцион Galerie Fischer, Люцерн, ноябрь 2009 Частная коллекция, Швейцария Библиография : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Moskau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurt a.M./ Düsseldorf, 1988, S. 19-21.