Lot 169:
1 500 2 000

Abstract Composition, 1973 Signed in Cyrillic and dated ‘V. Yakovlev (19)73’ (lower left), export stamp (on the reverse) Gouache 85.70 x 61.20 cm Provenance : Collection of Galina und Roger Main, Darmstadt (acquired directly from the artist) Auction Galerie Fischer, Luzern, 12. November 2009 Private collection, Switzerland Bibliography : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Moskau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurt a.M./ Düsseldorf, 1988, S. 19-21. Абстрактная композиция, 1973 Подпись и дата 'Яковлев (19)73' (справа внизу), штамп об экспорте (на обороте) Гуашь 86 x 61.50 Провенанс : Частная коллекция Галины и Роджера Мейер, купивших картину напрямую у художника. Аукцион Galerie Fischer, Люцерн, ноябрь 2009 Частная коллекция, Швейцария Библиография : Vgl. Eric A. Peschler (Hrsg.), Künstler in Moskau - Die Neue Avantgarde, Schaffhausen/Zürich/Frankfurt a.M./ Düsseldorf, 1988, S. 19-21.