Lot 43:

TISSOT (Victor).

300 350
La Russie et les Russes. Kiew et Moscou. Impressions de Voyage. Paris, Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1884. One vol. in-4, green semi-shagreen, decorated spine ribbed, top lay at ornamented with ill. in chromo-lithograph, large imperial coat of arms on the second lay at, golden edges (publisher’s binding). Rare red spots. Ornamented with a cover, 7 plates and more than 240 engra- vings in the text by Haenen and Pranischnikoff. TISSOT (Victor). La Russie et les Russes. Kiew et Moscou. Impressions de Voyage. Paris, Plon, Nourrit et Cie, 1884. Un vol. in-4, demi- chagrin vert, dos à nerfs orné, plat sup. orné avec ill. en chro- molithographie, grandes armes impériales sur le second plat, tranches dorées (reliure de l’éditeur). Rares rousseurs. Orné d’un frontispice, de 7 planches et plus de 240 gravures dans le texte de Haenen et Pranischnikoff.