Lot 32:

LOUBAT (J. F.).

150 200
Narrative of the Mission to Russia in 1866, of the Hon. Gustavus Vasa Fox (...). From the journal and notes (...). New-York, Appleton and Cie, 1873. Un vol. grand in-8, decorated brick full percaline (publisher’s binding). Illustrated by 13 plates (including portraits of the Imperial family). With dispatch from the author to the Countess of Reculot. LOUBAT (J. F.). Narrative of the Mission to Russia in 1866, of the Hon. Gustavus Vasa Fox (...). From the journal and notes (...). New-York, Appleton and Cie, 1873. Un vol. grand in-8, pleine percaline brique ornée (reliure de l’éditeur). Illustré de 13 planches (dont portraits de la famille impériale). Avec envoi de l’auteur à la comtesse de Reculot.