KER-PORTER (Robert).

Lot 15
700900
KER-PORTER (Robert). Histoire de la campagne de Russie, pendant l’année 1812, inclu- ding details taken from of cial sources stemming from French narra- tions (...). With notes and critics from different works published in France and pertaining to this famous Campaign. Paris, Dentu, 1817. On vol. in-8, period half-leather binding. Missing the 2 large maps of Napoleon’s campaign. KER-PORTER (Robert). Histoire de la campagne de Russie, pendant l’année 1812, conte- nant des détails puisés dans des sources of cielles, ou provenant de récits français interceptés et inconnus jusqu’à ce jour (...). Avec des notes explicatives et critiques tirées des différents ouvrages qui ont parus en France sur cette Campagne célèbre. Paris, Dentu, 1817. Un vol. in-8, reliure demi-cuir d’époque.