ANDREI EGOROV (1878-1954) Russian village with troika

Лот 195
Signed ‘A Jegorov’ (lower right) watercolour, gouache on paper 25 x 32.4 cm Provenance : Sotheby’s, London, 31.05.2001, lot 88 Private Collection, Monaco