Lot 171:
4 000 5 000

MSTISLAV DOBUZHINSKY (1875 - 1957) Faust, Régina Lubidinis, Opéra National Lituanien, Kaunas, 1931

watercolour, gouache, and ink on paper monogrammed, dated ‘1931’ and stamped (lower left), inscribed ‘Faust’ (upper left), extensively inscribed ‘Regina Lubidinis’ (upper right) 32 x 26 cm Provenance: Drouot Montaigne, Paris, ‘Mstislav Dobuzhinsky’, 24.06.2005, lot 176
Не пропустите последние новости о наших инициативах и аукционах.
КОНТАКТ

ТЕЛЕФОН +377 9 777 39 80

ОФИС Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco