Лот 717:
JEAN MARAIS (1913-1993)
Actor, intimate of Cocteau. 4 signed and autographed letters to Eliane et Alex Marcus. Abidjan, Lyon, Palerme, 1963-1964-1966. 3 pp. ¼ in-8 et 1 pp. in-4, very small rip on the folds of 2 letters. Friendly correspondence of Jean Marais and his makeup artist. Herewith a telegram regarding his sorrow.
Не пропустите последние новости о наших инициативах и аукционах.
КОНТАКТ

ТЕЛЕФОН +377 9 777 39 80

ОФИС Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco