Лот 768:
1 200 1 500

NESSELRODE KARL ROBERT COMTE VON. 1780-1862. Autograph letter NESSELRODE KARL ROBERT COMTE VON. 1780-1862. Karl de Nesselrode. Lettre autographe, 1819.

signed to a Count. St. Petersburg, 4/16 February 1819. Three pages in-4°, written in brown ink, in French. M. de Gourieff informed him of the result of the proposals he had submitted to the Emperor. Together with the Earl of Kotschoubey, he went into the details of his pecuniary situation, and is convinced that by fulfilling his wishes the interests of the Crown will be sufficiently guaranteed. The emperor therefore approved the proposed arrangement. signée à un comte. Saint-Pétersbourg, 4/16 février 1819. Trois pages in-4°, écrites à l’encre brune; en français. M. de Gourieff l’informe du résultat des propositions qu’il a soumis à l’Empereur. Conjointement avec le comte de Kotschoubey, il est entré dans les détails de sa situation pécuniaire, et est convaincu qu’en accédant à ses désirs les intérêts de la Couronne se trouveront suffisamment garantis. L’empereur a donc agréé l’arrangement proposé.