GUEIROT ALEXANDER FEDOROVICH (1817-1882) Description of Peterhof: I. Historical essay of Peterhof. II. Guide to Peterhof.

Лот 921
1 8002 000
SPb.: print. Imp. Acad. Sciences, 1868. - [8], IV, [2], 132, VI p., 38 p. Il. port. sq.; 26х17 cm. Portrait of Peter the Great on the frontispiece, engraved in London from the original, made in 1698 by G. Kneller, printed in St. Petersburg in the Expedition of procurement of state papers. 33 illustrations with views of Peterhof are engraved on wood and printed in the Hohenfelden lithography, as well as two schemes of St. Petersburg and Peterhof on separate sheets. Semileather skin of the latest time, stylized for a skin of the old time. Publisher’s cover is saved. Bibliography: Gubar. No. 428. ГЕЙРОТ АЛЕКСАНДР ФЕДОРОВИЧ (1817-1882) Описание Петергофа: I. Исторический очерк Петергофа. II. Путеводитель по Петергофу. СПб.: тип. Имп. Акад. наук, 1868. - [8], IV, [2], 132, VI с., 38 л. ил., портр., пл.; 26х17 см. Портрет Петра Великого на фронтисписе, гравирован в Лондоне с оригинала, писанного в 1698 г. Г. Кнеллером, печатан в Петербурге в Экспедиции заготовления гос. бумаг. 33 иллюстрации с видами Петергофа гравированы на дереве и отпечатаны в литогафии Гогенфельда, а также два плана Санкт-Петербурга и Петергофа на отдельных листах. Поздний полукожаный переплёт, стилизованный под переплёт эпохи. Издательская обложка сохранена. Библиография: Губар. №428.