UNKNOWN FRENCH ARTIST.

Лот 858
Portrait of horse artillery colonel of the French army, Knight of the Legion of Honor. The beginning of the XIX century. signed ‘J.B.Isabey’ (lower left) Bone, watercolor, gouache; 8.5 x 6.8 cm. (Oval). Provenance: collection of Parisian antiquarian Alexander Mikhailovich Dzhanshiev (1928-2001). НЕИЗВЕСТНЫЙ ФРАНЦУЗСКИЙ ХУДОЖНИК. Портрет полковника конной артиллерии французской армии, кавалера ордена Почетного Легиона. Начало XIX века. Слева внизу: J.B.Isabey Кость, акварель, гуашь; 8,5 х 6,8 см. (овал). Провенанс: собрание парижского антиквара Александра Михайловича Джаншиева (1928-2001)