ANDREY AFANASYEVICH EGOROV (1878 - 1954)

Лот 716
4 5006 000
Provincial Russian Village with Troika Signed ‘A Jegorov’ (lower right) Watercolour and gouache on paper 25 x 32,4 cm Provenance: Sotheby’s, London, 31.05.2001, lot 88 Private Collection, Europe АНДРЕЙ АФАНАСЬЕВИЧ ЕГОРОВ (1878 - 1954) Русская тройка подпись ‘A Jegorov’ (справа внизу) бумага, акварель, гуашь 25 x 32,4 Провенанс: Sotheby’s, London, 31.05.2001, lot 88 Частная коллекция, Европа