Lot 504:
300 400

HORTENSE DE BEAUHARNAIS (1783-1837) Signed piece “Hortense duchess of St Leu”.

(Daughter of the Empress Josephine, Queen of Holland, Duchess of Saint-Leu) Constance, 14 February 1816. 1 pp. in-8 oblong. Fold marks. Confirms the receipt of 70,000 francs by the Macaire frères bank, represented by M. Hottinguer Cie in Paris. Provenance : Koller Auctions Zurich, 23/03/2013, n° A164 Lot 118
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco