Lot 557:
900 1 000

NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL, 19th CENTURY Eruption of Vesuvius

inscribed and dated ‘Eruzione a cenere de’ 22. Ottobre 1822’ (along the lower edge) gouache on paper 43 x 64 cm Provenance: Private collection, Italy
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco