PAPIER-MACHE BLOTTER «RENDEZ VOUS»

Lotto 103
350450
Russia, Fedoskino, 1880 Papier-mache, painted and lacquered, leather, red moire 28,5x23 cm In good condition, craquelure, traces of being used, tears of moire. Provenance: private collection, Monaco