Lot 505:
12 000 15 000

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
La ville, feuilles et main

Signed and dated ‘Survage 31’ (lower right) Gouache on paper 48 x 60 cm Executed in 1931 Provenance: Sotheby’s Paris, 3 July 2007, lot 115 Private collection

LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco