Papier-mache Blotter "Rendez vous" Fedoskino, Russia, 1880.

Lotto 246
350450
Papier-mache, painted and lacquered, leather, red moire. In good condition, craquelure, traces of being used, tears of moire. Dimentions 28,5x23 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Monaco