Lot 370:
1 500 2 000

GORKY, Maxim (1868-1936), An autograph letter to Solomon Kaplun. 12 December 1924, Sorrento.

1 p. in-4o. In Russian. Provenance: from the archive of the editor Solomon Kaplun (1883-1940).
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco