The last hours of life of Nicholas I.

Lotto 262
500800
The last hours of life of Nicholas I. Translation from Russian, Vienna, ed. M. Auer 25 pages, 3 lithographs, in a soft publishing cover. Rarity. Les dernières heures de la vie de l’empereur Nicolas I. Traduit du russe, Vienne, imprimerie de M. Auer, 1855, 25 p. 3 lithographies hors texte et un portrait de l’empereur à l’avant titre. In-4° broché, couverture origi- nale. 26 x 17,5 cm. Rare.