Lot 48:
1 000 1 300

[PORTRAITS – HISTORY].

Ensemble of 11 lithographs represent French historical gureheads, including 8 embellished with watercolours : Callot, Charles VIII, Condé, Robert Guiscard, Arthur de Richemont, Crillon, Bassompierre, Gros, Massena, Chardin, Duplessy Mornay ; 26,5 x 17,5 cm. [PORTRAITS – HISTOIRE]. Ensemble de 11 lithographies représentants des personnages historiques français, dont huit rehaussées à l’aquarelle : Callot, Charles VIII, Condé, Robert Guiscard, Artur de Richemont, Crillon, Bassompierre, Gros, Massena, Chardin, Duplessy Mornay ; 26,5 x 17,5 cm.
Non perdere le ultime notizie sulle nostre iniziative e le nostre aste
CONTATTI

TELEFONO +377 9 777 39 80

E-MAIL info@hermitagefineart.com

UFFICIO Le Park Palace, Avenue de la Costa, 98000, Monaco