HENRYK H. SIEMIRADZKI (1843- 1902) Sketch for 'An Orgy at the time of Tiberius on the Capri island' (1881, The State Tretyakov Gallery)
Lot 112
6 0008 000
signé, daté, situé 'H. Siemiradzki Rome 1881'
(en bas à droite)
lavis et crayon sur papie
15 x 18,5 cm (à vue)