ALEXANDRE BENOIS (1870-1960) Stage design for the ballet ‘Diane de Poitiers’, produced by Ida Rubinstein with choreography by Michel Fokine at the Opéra de Paris in 1934

Lot 14
signé, daté et inscrit au crayon 'Alexandre Benois 1933 Diane de Poitiers (...Rubenstein) Acte I' (au verso) encre, plume, aquarelle sur papier 15,9 x 24,1 cm exécuté en 1933