Lot 336:
ALEXANDRE PUSHKIN (1799 - 1837) Celebration of Alexandre Pushkin's jubilee in 1937 and in 1949
: catalog of the exhibition «Pouchkin et son époque», or-ganized by Serge Lifar en 1949, brochure «Third celebration of Pushkin» by Sege Lifar, three books: «Pouchkin» by Mo-dest Hofmann, «Pushkin’s compositions», concert programms Provenance: archives of Serge Lifar and Modest Hofmann