Lot 226:
LE NORMAND (MARIE ANNE ADÉLAÏDE; 1772-1843) L’Ombre immortelle de Catherine II autombeau d’Alexandre Ier. Paris
Mlle Le Normand, Auteur-Éditeur - Dondey-Dupré, Pèreet Fils, Imp.-Lib., 1826. In-8°, demi-cartonnage gris (reliure mi-XIXe s.). 68 pp. 21,5х13,5 cm A book by the famous Parisian fortuneteller and fortune teller Marie Lenorman (1772-1843), who predicted, among other things, the circumstances of the deaths of Alexander I, P. Pestel and Sergey Muravyov-Apostol.