OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) The bathers

Lot 19
23 00025 000
signed and dated ‘Ossipe Zadkine 35’ (lower right) gouache on board, label of Galerie Louis Manteay, inscribed in ink ‘Zadkine ‘Les Baigneuses’ collection Mme A. Tairraz’ 55 x 40 cm executed in 1935 Registered in Ossip Zadkine Research center in Brussels, n2102 Provenance: Galerie Louis Manteau, Bruxelles Collection of Mrs. A. Tairraz Private collection