Lot 317:
5 000 6 000

KHODASEVICH V. (1886-1939), AUTOGRAPH

Handwritten letter to Solomon Kaplun. 25 March 1924, Rome. 2 pp. in-4o. In Russian. Provenance: archive of the publisher Solomon Kaplun (1883-1940).