Lot 550bis:
VERNE TOSSEY (1920-2002)
“Happy comple - The smailing heads crow at parade”
Signed (lower right) Oil, gouache on canvas Executed in 1950 Provenance: Private collection, Italy

VERNE TOSSEY (1920-2002)