LÉOPOLD SURVAGE (1879-1968)
La ville, feuilles et main

Lot 505
12 00015 000
Signed and dated ‘Survage 31’ (lower right) Gouache on paper 48 x 60 cm Executed in 1931 Provenance: Sotheby’s Paris, 3 July 2007, lot 115 Private collection