Lot 115:
2 500 3 000

Oleg Kudryashov (1932)
Composition, 1995

Signed and dated "Oleg Kudryashov 95" (lower right) Gouache, watercolour and drypoint on paper unique, p. 2356 image: 102.5 x 90 cm sheet: 126 x 107 cm executed in 1995 Provenance: Private collection, Monaco Exhibited: Oleg Kudryashov: Freedom Inside Yourself, Bermondsey Project Space, London, September 2012 (exhib. cat, illustrated in colour, p.31)

Oleg Kudryashov (1932)