DIMITRI BOUCHENE (1893-1993)

Lot 780
300500
Costume of Florestan’s sisters for the “Nozze d’Aurora” opéra (Scala of Milan 1956) Workshop stamp lower right, titled. Gouache and mix media 31 x 23 cm Provenance:Private Collection, France ДМИТРИЙ БУШЕН (1893-1993) Костюмы сестер Флористана к опере «Nozze d’Aurora» («Свадьба Авроры»). Милан, Ла Скала, 1956г. Клеймо мастерской внизу справа, название. Гуашь и микс-медиа 31 x 23 см Провенанс: Частная Коллекция, Франция