NICOLAS KALMAKOFF (1873-1955)

Lot 773
10 00015 000
Fierce bird Signed and dated ‘1922’ (lower right) Watercolour, gouache, pencil on paper 60 x 50 cm Provenance: Private collection, USA (in the private family since 1960s) НИКОЛАЙ КОНСТАНТИНОВИЧ КАЛМАКОВ (1873-1955) Жар-птица подпись и дата ‘1922’ (справа внизу) бумага, акварель, гуашь, карандаш 60 x 50 см Провенанс: Частная коллекция, США