[PORTRAITS – HISTORY].

Lot 48
1 0001 300
[PORTRAITS – HISTORY]. Ensemble of 11 lithographs represent French historical gureheads, including 8 embellished with watercolours : Callot, Charles VIII, Condé, Robert Guiscard, Arthur de Richemont, Crillon, Bassompierre, Gros, Massena, Chardin, Duplessy Mornay ; 26,5 x 17,5 cm. [PORTRAITS – HISTOIRE]. Ensemble de 11 lithographies représentants des personnages historiques français, dont huit rehaussées à l’aquarelle : Callot, Charles VIII, Condé, Robert Guiscard, Artur de Richemont, Crillon, Bassompierre, Gros, Massena, Chardin, Duplessy Mornay ; 26,5 x 17,5 cm.