Lot 38:
1 200 1 500

[RUSSIA].

Le Faux Pierre III ou la Vie et les avantures (sic) du rebelle Jemeljan Pugatschew from the Russian original Mr F. S. G. W. D. B. In London, [Amsterdam], Chez C.H. Seifert, 1775. One vol. in-8, half–leather binding, (period binding). With an engraved portrait of Pugatschew on the cover. Matvéieff Library. [RUSSIA]. Le Faux Pierre III ou la Vie et les avantures (sic) du rebelle Jemeljan Pugatschew d’après l’original russe de Mr F. S. G. W. D. B. A Londres, [Amsterdam], Chez C.H. Seifert, 1775. Un vol. in-8, reliure demi-cuir, dos à cinq nerf (reliure de l’époque). Avec un portrait gravé Pugatschew en frontispice. Bibliothèque de Matvéieff.