[RUSSIA]. Combinaton of 3 works

Lot 35
400600
[RUSSIA]. Combinaton of 3 works • SAINT-JULIEN (Charles de). Voyage pittoresque en Russie. Followed by a voyage in Siberia by M. R. Bourdier (...). Paris, Belin-Leprieur, s.d. (1853). One vol. in-4, brown half-shagreen, spine ribbed with decorations, golden edges (period binding). Worn back and corners; reddish stains. Ornamented by Rouargue, Outwaith and Kernot, 21 pates including in colour. • SILVESTRE (Armand). La Russie. Impressions, portraits, landscapes. Paris, Emile Testard, 1892. One vol. grand in-8, eggplant half-shagreen, spine ribbed decorated with gilded eurons, golden heading (period binding). Illustrated by Lanos. • DIXON (William Hepworth). La Russie libre. Work translated in English (...) by Emile Jonveaux. Paris, Hachette, 1873. Un vol. grand in-8, eggplant half-shagreen, spine rib- bed decorated with gilded compartments (period binding). Rubbed back and clamps, reddish stains. Ornamented with 75 engravings on wood and a map of the Great North. [RUSSIA]. Réunion de 3 ouvrages • SAINT-JULIEN (Charles de). Voyage pittoresque en Russie. Suivi d’un voyage en Sibérie par M. R. Bourdier (...). Paris, Belin-Leprieur, s.d. (1853). Un vol. in-4, demi-chagrin brun, dos à nerfs orné, tranches dorées (reliure de l’époque). Dos passé, coins usés ; rousseurs. Orné par Rouargue, Outwaith et Kernot, de 21 planches dont en couleurs. • SILVESTRE (Armand). La Russie. Impressions, portraits, paysages. Paris, Emile Testard, 1892. Un vol. grand in-8, demi-chagrin aubergine, dos à nerfs orné de eurons dorés, tête dorée (reliure de l’époque). Illustrée par Lanos. • DIXON (William Hepworth). La Russie libre. Ouvrage traduit de l’anglais (...) par Emile Jonveaux. Paris, Hachette, 1873. Un vol. grand in-8, demi-chagrin aubergine, dos à nerfs orné de caissons dorés (reliure de l’époque). Dos et mors frottés, rousseurs. Orné de 75 gravures sur bois et une carte du grand Nord.