Lot 24
1 0001 200
Moraine, René de (1816-18..),La Russie militaire. Paris, Sinnett, (around 1860). On vol. in-12, red pe- riod cardboard binding. Work ornamented with 25 black lithographs. MORAINE (René de). La Russie militaire. Paris, Sinnett, (vers 1860). Un vol. in-12, cartonnage rouge d’époque.